AGP · EN

United Kingdom destinations from Málaga

Málaga to United Kingdom flight guide with cities, airports, routes, practical facts and related connections.

Recorded flights88
Arrivals / departures41 / 47
Active days2
Observed airlines7

United Kingdom destinations served from Málaga

Use this overview to compare the airport, city, country and observed activity from Málaga.

Country
United Kingdom
Country code
GB
Origin airport
Málaga Airport (AGP)

Practical destination guide

Planning a trip to United Kingdom

This page brings together 20 airports and their cities observed on Málaga flights. Start with your final city, compare the linked airports and open the exact route before checking schedules or prices.

Currency, region and documents

Check entry requirements, document validity, insurance and airline baggage rules separately for your nationality and carrier.

Time zones and onward travel

Confirm the local time at the exact airport and leave a buffer before trains, buses or domestic connections.

On-demand data

Current weather at destination airports

20 min cache

Weather loads when this section comes into view.

Planning flights between Málaga and United Kingdom

This guide combines destination identity with recorded activity so you can choose an airport, identify the carrier and continue to current schedules and prices without treating historical observations as a service promise.

Observed connectivity

The sample contains 88 flights across 2 active days: 41 arrivals and 47 departures.

Airport map

20 points

Open this map in OpenStreetMap · The codes mark the included airports; the table retains the exact coordinates.

Coordinates used on the map
AirportIATALatitudeLongitude
Belfast International Airport (BFS) BFS54.6575-6.2158
Edinburgh Airport (EDI) EDI55.9500-3.3725
Cardiff International Airport (CWL) CWL51.3967-3.3433
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) LGW51.1537-0.1821
London Luton Airport (LTN) LTN51.8747-0.3683
Aberdeen International Airport (ABZ) ABZ57.2019-2.1978
Teesside International Airport (MME) MME54.5092-1.4294
London City Airport (LCY) LCY51.50530.0553
Manchester Airport (MAN) MAN53.3537-2.2750
Glasgow Airport (GLA) GLA55.8719-4.4331
London Stansted Airport (STN) STN51.88490.2349
Liverpool Airport (LPL) LPL53.3336-2.8497
Birmingham Airport (BHX) BHX52.4539-1.7480
East Midlands Airport (EMA) EMA52.8311-1.3281
Newcastle Airport (NCL) NCL55.0375-1.6917
Bristol Airport (BRS) BRS51.3827-2.7193
Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA) LBA53.8659-1.6606
London Southend Airport (SEN) SEN51.57140.6956
Cornwall Airport Newquay (NQY) NQY50.4406-4.9954
Bournemouth Airport (BOH) BOH50.7800-1.8425

What the recorded network shows

The most active connection is London Gatwick Airport (LGW), with 15 recorded flights. The three leading connections account for 35.2% of the sample, helping distinguish main gateways from occasional appearances.

The busiest day inside the observed window was 13 Oct 2026, with 81 flights. This peak describes the sample and should not be read as a normal daily frequency.

Observed on-time performance for this connection

During the same complete-day period analysed below, 29 flights on this connection had a recorded actual time: 20.7% early, 27.6% on time and 51.7% late. All three percentages use the same flights and total 100%. Only this connection's own flights count, not the airport-wide average.

Early20.7%
Measured flights29
On time27.6%
Late51.7%
Not counted0 + 59

Last 24 hours — Early sample

Rolling 24-hour window ending 13 Oct 2026 09:09. Collection coverage not verified; observed flights only.

Measured flights
14 this entity only
On time
14.3% · 2 of 14
Late
42.8% · 6 of 14
Early
42.9% · 6 of 14
Arrivals / Departures
6 arrivals · 8 departures
Not counted
0 cancelled · 1 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 7 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Last 30 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Last 365 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Daily archive (arrivals and departures)

On time is −3 to +5 minutes; late is more than +5. Cancellations and flights without an actual time are not counted. Not a trend. Airport on-time performance.

Recorded daily activity

2 dates

ArrivalsDepartures — each segment opens that date and direction in the archive.

Daily flight activity by date
DateFlightsArrivalsDepartures
12 Oct 2026734
13 Oct 2026813843

Observed airports, cities and routes

20
Connections recorded during the observation period
AirportDestinationCountryRouteRecorded flightsArrivals / departures
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) London United Kingdom Málaga–London (LGW) 158 / 7
Manchester Airport (MAN) Manchester United Kingdom Málaga–Manchester (MAN) 93 / 6
Bristol Airport (BRS) Bristol United Kingdom Málaga–Bristol (BRS) 73 / 4
Liverpool Airport (LPL) Liverpool United Kingdom Málaga–Liverpool (LPL) 73 / 4
London Luton Airport (LTN) London United Kingdom Málaga–London (LTN) 74 / 3
London Stansted Airport (STN) London United Kingdom Málaga–London (STN) 73 / 4
Birmingham Airport (BHX) Birmingham United Kingdom Málaga–Birmingham (BHX) 63 / 3
East Midlands Airport (EMA) East Midlands United Kingdom Málaga–East Midlands (EMA) 52 / 3
Glasgow Airport (GLA) Glasgow United Kingdom Málaga–Glasgow (GLA) 42 / 2
Cardiff International Airport (CWL) Cardiff United Kingdom Málaga–Cardiff (CWL) 31 / 2
Aberdeen International Airport (ABZ) Aberdeen United Kingdom Málaga–Aberdeen (ABZ) 21 / 1
Belfast International Airport (BFS) Belfast United Kingdom Málaga–Belfast (BFS) 21 / 1
Edinburgh Airport (EDI) Edinburgh United Kingdom Málaga–Edinburgh (EDI) 22 / 0
Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA) Leeds United Kingdom Málaga–Leeds (LBA) 21 / 1
London City Airport (LCY) London United Kingdom Málaga–London (LCY) 21 / 1
Teesside International Airport (MME) Darlington, Durham United Kingdom Málaga–Darlington, Durham (MME) 21 / 1
Newcastle Airport (NCL) Newcastle United Kingdom Málaga–Newcastle (NCL) 21 / 1
London Southend Airport (SEN) Southend United Kingdom Málaga–Southend (SEN) 21 / 1
Bournemouth Airport (BOH) Bournemouth United Kingdom Málaga–Bournemouth (BOH) 10 / 1
Cornwall Airport Newquay (NQY) Newquay United Kingdom Málaga–Newquay (NQY) 10 / 1

Airlines in recorded flights

7
Identified airlines with an available page
AirlineRecorded flights
Ryanair29
easyJet21
Jet2.com19
Vueling Airlines6
easyJet Europe6
BA EuroFlyer4
BA CityFlyer2

Latest recorded flights

12

Dates and times belong to observed activity and are not presented as a future timetable.

Recent sample using airport-local time
Date and timeFlightDirectionAirportStatus
13 Oct 2026 19:00U22671ArrivalBelfast International Airport (BFS)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:55RK5091ArrivalEdinburgh Airport (EDI)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:40VY1261ArrivalCardiff International Airport (CWL)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:40FR4459DepartureEast Midlands Airport (EMA)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:35VY6620DepartureLondon Gatwick Airport (LGW)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:35FR9448DepartureCornwall Airport Newquay (NQY)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:50FR8169DepartureLondon Stansted Airport (STN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:35VY6621ArrivalLondon Gatwick Airport (LGW)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:35FR6644DepartureLondon Luton Airport (LTN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:10VY6616DepartureLondon Gatwick Airport (LGW)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:00FR6645ArrivalLondon Luton Airport (LTN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 13:50FR8008ArrivalAberdeen International Airport (ABZ)Scheduled

How to interpret this activity

This page brings together 88 recorded flights across 2 observed days: 41 arrivals and 47 departures.

Practical checklist before booking

  1. Confirm that the airport and IATA code match the city or area where your journey will end.
  2. Check current arrivals and departures; the activity recorded on this page is not a timetable.
  3. Compare the complete price, including baggage, seat selection and ground travel from the airport.
  4. Check check-in, documents and operational changes with the airline operating the flight.

Compare flight options View current arrivals View current departures

Plan the next step

Check current arrivals, current departures, busiest routes, and confirm operational changes with the airline.

How the data was prepared

Each recorded flight is counted once using its direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight. Observed activity does not guarantee a future schedule.

A link is shown when the airport or destination can be matched confidently; otherwise, the name remains without a link.

Frequently asked questions

Which United Kingdom destinations appear here?

It shows cities and airports with recorded activity to or from Málaga.

Where can I check a current flight?

Check the arrivals and departures boards and confirm urgent changes with the airline.

Is this a complete future timetable?

No. It is a summary of activity observed during the stated period.

Are codeshares counted twice?

No. Codes that refer to the same flight are counted once.

Do the counts represent passengers or seats?

No. The figures count recorded flight activity, not passengers or seats.

Related fare tracking

No dated fare observations can be attributed to this page. Browse fare routes