AGP · EN

Spain destinations from Málaga

Málaga to Spain flight guide with cities, airports, routes, practical facts and related connections.

Recorded flights71
Arrivals / departures38 / 33
Active days2
Observed airlines6

Spanish destinations served from Málaga

Use this overview to compare the airport, city, country and observed activity from Málaga.

Country
Spain
Country code
ES
Origin airport
Málaga Airport (AGP)

Practical destination guide

Planning a trip to Spain

This page brings together 13 airports and their cities observed on Málaga flights. Start with your final city, compare the linked airports and open the exact route before checking schedules or prices.

Currency, region and documents

Check entry requirements, document validity, insurance and airline baggage rules separately for your nationality and carrier.

Time zones and onward travel

Confirm the local time at the exact airport and leave a buffer before trains, buses or domestic connections.

On-demand data

Current weather at destination airports

20 min cache

Weather loads when this section comes into view.

Planning flights between Málaga and Spain

This guide combines destination identity with recorded activity so you can choose an airport, identify the carrier and continue to current schedules and prices without treating historical observations as a service promise.

Observed connectivity

The sample contains 71 flights across 2 active days: 38 arrivals and 33 departures.

Airport map

13 points

Open this map in OpenStreetMap · The codes mark the included airports; the table retains the exact coordinates.

Coordinates used on the map
AirportIATALatitudeLongitude
Melilla Airport (MLN) MLN35.2798-2.9563
Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) BCN41.29742.0833
Lanzarote Airport (ACE) ACE28.9455-13.6052
Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ) SCQ42.8977-8.4179
Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD) MAD40.4719-3.5626
Ibiza Airport (IBZ) IBZ38.87291.3731
Bilbao Airport (BIO) BIO43.3011-2.9106
Tenerife North Airport (TFN) TFN28.4827-16.3415
Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) PMI39.55172.7388
Valencia Airport (VLC) VLC39.4893-0.4816
Asturias Airport (OVD) OVD43.5636-6.0346
Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) LPA27.9319-15.3866
Seve Ballesteros-Santander Airport (SDR) SDR43.4271-3.8200

What the recorded network shows

The most active connection is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN), with 14 recorded flights. The three leading connections account for 56.3% of the sample, helping distinguish main gateways from occasional appearances.

The busiest day inside the observed window was 13 Oct 2026, with 65 flights. This peak describes the sample and should not be read as a normal daily frequency.

Observed on-time performance for this connection

During the same complete-day period analysed below, 24 flights on this connection had a recorded actual time: 58.3% early, 33.3% on time and 8.4% late. All three percentages use the same flights and total 100%. Only this connection's own flights count, not the airport-wide average.

Early58.3%
Measured flights24
On time33.3%
Late8.4%
Not counted0 + 47

Last 24 hours — Early sample

Rolling 24-hour window ending 13 Oct 2026 09:03. Collection coverage not verified; observed flights only.

Measured flights
21 this entity only
On time
23.8% · 5 of 21
Late
9.5% · 2 of 21
Early
66.7% · 14 of 21
Arrivals / Departures
15 arrivals · 6 departures
Not counted
0 cancelled · 2 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 7 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Last 30 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Last 365 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Daily archive (arrivals and departures)

On time is −3 to +5 minutes; late is more than +5. Cancellations and flights without an actual time are not counted. Not a trend. Airport on-time performance.

Recorded daily activity

2 dates

ArrivalsDepartures — each segment opens that date and direction in the archive.

Daily flight activity by date
DateFlightsArrivalsDepartures
12 Oct 2026651
13 Oct 2026653332

Observed airports, cities and routes

13

Airlines in recorded flights

6
Identified airlines with an available page
AirlineRecorded flights
Vueling Airlines26
Ryanair14
Air Nostrum4
Volotea4
Air Europa2
Iberia2

Latest recorded flights

12

Dates and times belong to observed activity and are not presented as a future timetable.

Recent sample using airport-local time
Date and timeFlightDirectionAirportStatus
13 Oct 2026 18:005M2265ArrivalMelilla Airport (MLN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:55FR482DepartureBarcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:35YW1006DepartureMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:30VY2121ArrivalBarcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:20FR6771ArrivalLanzarote Airport (ACE)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:10VY2654ArrivalSantiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:10V73202DepartureSeve Ballesteros-Santander Airport (SDR)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:05UX5050DepartureMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 16:55YW1005ArrivalMadrid Barajas Airport (MAD)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 16:55FR8018ArrivalIbiza Airport (IBZ)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 16:55VY2122DepartureBarcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 16:50VY2612DepartureBilbao Airport (BIO)Scheduled

How to interpret this activity

This page brings together 71 recorded flights across 2 observed days: 38 arrivals and 33 departures.

Practical checklist before booking

  1. Confirm that the airport and IATA code match the city or area where your journey will end.
  2. Check current arrivals and departures; the activity recorded on this page is not a timetable.
  3. Compare the complete price, including baggage, seat selection and ground travel from the airport.
  4. Check check-in, documents and operational changes with the airline operating the flight.

Compare flight options View current arrivals View current departures

Plan the next step

Check current arrivals, current departures, busiest routes, and confirm operational changes with the airline.

How the data was prepared

Each recorded flight is counted once using its direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight. Observed activity does not guarantee a future schedule.

A link is shown when the airport or destination can be matched confidently; otherwise, the name remains without a link.

Frequently asked questions

Which Spain destinations appear here?

It shows cities and airports with recorded activity to or from Málaga.

Where can I check a current flight?

Check the arrivals and departures boards and confirm urgent changes with the airline.

Is this a complete future timetable?

No. It is a summary of activity observed during the stated period.

Are codeshares counted twice?

No. Codes that refer to the same flight are counted once.

Do the counts represent passengers or seats?

No. The figures count recorded flight activity, not passengers or seats.

Related fare tracking

No dated fare observations can be attributed to this page. Browse fare routes