AGP · EN

Germany destinations from Málaga

Málaga to Germany flight guide with cities, airports, routes, practical facts and related connections.

Recorded flights34
Arrivals / departures18 / 16
Active days1
Observed airlines7

Germany destinations served from Málaga

Use this overview to compare the airport, city, country and observed activity from Málaga.

Country
Germany
Country code
DE
Origin airport
Málaga Airport (AGP)

Practical destination guide

Planning a trip to Germany

This page brings together 12 airports and their cities observed on Málaga flights. Start with your final city, compare the linked airports and open the exact route before checking schedules or prices.

Currency, region and documents

Check entry requirements, document validity, insurance and airline baggage rules separately for your nationality and carrier.

Time zones and onward travel

Confirm the local time at the exact airport and leave a buffer before trains, buses or domestic connections.

On-demand data

Current weather at destination airports

20 min cache

Weather loads when this section comes into view.

Planning flights between Málaga and Germany

This guide combines destination identity with recorded activity so you can choose an airport, identify the carrier and continue to current schedules and prices without treating historical observations as a service promise.

Observed connectivity

The sample contains 34 flights across 1 active days: 18 arrivals and 16 departures.

Airport map

12 points

Open this map in OpenStreetMap · The codes mark the included airports; the table retains the exact coordinates.

Coordinates used on the map
AirportIATALatitudeLongitude
Düsseldorf Airport (DUS) DUS51.28956.7668
Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) BER52.366713.5033
Munich Airport (MUC) MUC48.353811.7861
Niederrhein Weeze Airport (NRN) NRN51.60256.1422
Frankfurt Airport (FRA) FRA50.03798.5622
Bremen Airport (BRE) BRE53.04688.7893
Münster Osnabrück Airport (FMO) FMO52.13387.6885
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN) CGN50.86597.1427
Hamburg Airport (HAM) HAM53.63049.9882
Stuttgart Airport (STR) STR48.68999.2219
Lübeck Blankensee Airport (LBC) LBC53.805410.7192
Paderborn Lippstadt Airport (PAD) PAD51.61258.6175

What the recorded network shows

The most active connection is Frankfurt Airport (FRA), with 6 recorded flights. The three leading connections account for 47.1% of the sample, helping distinguish main gateways from occasional appearances.

The busiest day inside the observed window was 13 Oct 2026, with 34 flights. This peak describes the sample and should not be read as a normal daily frequency.

Observed on-time performance for this connection

During the same complete-day period analysed below, 10 flights on this connection had a recorded actual time: 20.0% early, 30.0% on time and 50.0% late. All three percentages use the same flights and total 100%. Only this connection's own flights count, not the airport-wide average.

Early20.0%
Measured flights10
On time30.0%
Late50.0%
Not counted0 + 24

Last 24 hours — Early sample

Rolling 24-hour window ending 13 Oct 2026 09:07. Collection coverage not verified; observed flights only.

Measured flights
5 this entity only
On time
60.0% · 3 of 5
Late
20.0% · 1 of 5
Early
20.0% · 1 of 5
Arrivals / Departures
1 arrivals · 4 departures
Not counted
0 cancelled · 1 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 7 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Last 30 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Last 365 days — No measurable flights

No measurable flights in this window.

Daily archive (arrivals and departures)

On time is −3 to +5 minutes; late is more than +5. Cancellations and flights without an actual time are not counted. Not a trend. Airport on-time performance.

Recorded daily activity

1 dates

ArrivalsDepartures — each segment opens that date and direction in the archive.

Daily flight activity by date
DateFlightsArrivalsDepartures
13 Oct 2026341816

Observed airports, cities and routes

12

Airlines in recorded flights

7
Identified airlines with an available page
AirlineRecorded flights
Ryanair9
Eurowings8
Lufthansa8
Lufthansa City Airlines2
Norwegian2
Smartwings2
easyJet Europe1

Latest recorded flights

12

Dates and times belong to observed activity and are not presented as a future timetable.

Recent sample using airport-local time
Date and timeFlightDirectionAirportStatus
13 Oct 2026 18:45VL1835DepartureMunich Airport (MUC)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:35EW9536ArrivalDüsseldorf Airport (DUS)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:30EW8536ArrivalBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:30EC5105ArrivalBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 18:20MW8613DepartureNiederrhein Weeze Airport (NRN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:55VL1834ArrivalMunich Airport (MUC)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:45MW8612ArrivalNiederrhein Weeze Airport (NRN)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 17:45LH1151DepartureFrankfurt Airport (FRA)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 16:50LH1150ArrivalFrankfurt Airport (FRA)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 16:00FR6140DepartureLübeck Blankensee Airport (LBC)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 14:55LH1119DepartureFrankfurt Airport (FRA)Scheduled
13 Oct 2026 14:35LH1833DepartureMunich Airport (MUC)Scheduled

How to interpret this activity

This page brings together 34 recorded flights across 1 observed days: 18 arrivals and 16 departures.

Practical checklist before booking

  1. Confirm that the airport and IATA code match the city or area where your journey will end.
  2. Check current arrivals and departures; the activity recorded on this page is not a timetable.
  3. Compare the complete price, including baggage, seat selection and ground travel from the airport.
  4. Check check-in, documents and operational changes with the airline operating the flight.

Compare flight options View current arrivals View current departures

Plan the next step

Check current arrivals, current departures, busiest routes, and confirm operational changes with the airline.

How the data was prepared

Each recorded flight is counted once using its direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight. Observed activity does not guarantee a future schedule.

A link is shown when the airport or destination can be matched confidently; otherwise, the name remains without a link.

Frequently asked questions

Which Germany destinations appear here?

It shows cities and airports with recorded activity to or from Málaga.

Where can I check a current flight?

Check the arrivals and departures boards and confirm urgent changes with the airline.

Is this a complete future timetable?

No. It is a summary of activity observed during the stated period.

Are codeshares counted twice?

No. Codes that refer to the same flight are counted once.

Do the counts represent passengers or seats?

No. The figures count recorded flight activity, not passengers or seats.

Related fare tracking

No dated fare observations can be attributed to this page. Browse fare routes